Currency $
No item
Login / Sign Up
Please click here to sign in or register.
Best Sellers
New Products
OE9600 OIL FILTER MERCEDES-BENZ Transporter-Serie : 310 D Eng.Lub.Sys Oct 88~Feb 96 2.9 L 602 T1 OM 602.940 MERCEDES-BENZ Transporter-Serie : 408 D Eng.Lub.Sys Nov 88~Dec 95 2.3 L 611 T1 OM 601.940 KW:58 MERCEDES-BENZ Transporter-Serie : 410 D
OE9600 OIL FILTER MERCEDES-BENZ Transporter-Serie : 310 D Eng.Lub.Sys Oct 88~Feb 96 2.9 L 602 T1 OM 602.940 MERCEDES-BENZ Transporter-Serie : 408 D Eng.Lub.Sys Nov 88~Dec 95 2.3 L 611 T1 OM 601.940 KW:58 MERCEDES-BENZ Transporter-Serie : 410 D Eng.Lub.Sys Nov 88~Dec 95 2.9 L 611 T1 OM 602.940 KW:70
AUD $44.55
AUD $16.55
You Save AUD $28.00

2+ :
AUD $15.31
5+ :
AUD $13.24
10+ :
AUD $12.33
Qty
Enter your e-mail address to be notified when product is in stock
Notify Me!
Product Description
 OIL FILTER  
 
O9601 JS  
PART OE9600
Description OIL FILTER R2586P / 601-180-0009
Details H:165 OD:93/93 ID:26  
 
DAEWOO Rexton
Eng.Lub.Sys Apr 02~ 2.9 L OM 601.29

MERCEDES-BENZ C-Class : 190 D
Eng.Lub.Sys Apr 85~Aug 93 2.5 L W201 OM 602.911
Eng.Lub.Sys Feb 88~Aug 93 2.5 L W201 OM 602.961

MERCEDES-BENZ Transporter-Serie : 208 D
Eng.Lub.Sys Oct 88~Feb 96 2.3 L 601 T1 OM 601.940

MERCEDES-BENZ Transporter-Serie : 210 D
Eng.Lub.Sys Oct 88~Feb 96 2.9 L 601 T1 OM 602.940

MERCEDES-BENZ Transporter-Serie : 308 D
Eng.Lub.Sys Oct 88~Feb 96 2.3 L 602 T1 OM 601.940

MERCEDES-BENZ Transporter-Serie : 310 D
Eng.Lub.Sys Oct 88~Feb 96 2.9 L 602 T1 OM 602.940

MERCEDES-BENZ Transporter-Serie : 408 D
Eng.Lub.Sys Nov 88~Dec 95 2.3 L 611 T1 OM 601.940 KW:58

MERCEDES-BENZ Transporter-Serie : 410 D
Eng.Lub.Sys Nov 88~Dec 95 2.9 L 611 T1 OM 602.940 KW:70

MERCEDES-BENZ C-Class : C 200
Eng.Lub.Sys Jun 93~Dec 95 2.0 L W202 OM 601.913

MERCEDES-BENZ C-Class : C 220
Eng.Lub.Sys Feb 96~Oct 00 2.2 L W202 OM 604.910

MERCEDES-BENZ C-Class : C 250
Eng.Lub.Sys May 93~Jun 94 2.5 L W202 OM 605.910 KW:83

MERCEDES-BENZ E-Class : E 200
Eng.Lub.Sys Aug 89~Jun 95 2.0 L W124 OM 601.912 KW:55

MERCEDES-BENZ E-Class : E 250
Eng.Lub.Sys Apr 85~Jun 93 2.5 L W124 OM 602.912
Eng.Lub.Sys Sep 88~Jun 95 2.5 L W124 OM 602.962 KW:93
Eng.Lub.Sys Jun 93~Jul 96 2.5 L S124 OM 605.911 KW:83
Eng.Lub.Sys Jul 93~Jun 95 2.5 L W124 OM 605.911 KW:83

MERCEDES-BENZ E-Class : E 300
Eng.Lub.Sys Jan 88~Jun 95 3.0 L W124 OM 603.963 KW:108
Eng.Lub.Sys Sep 88~Jun 95 3.0 L W124 OM 603.960 KW:108
Eng.Lub.Sys Aug 89~Jun 93 3.0 L W124 OM 603.912
Eng.Lub.Sys Aug 89~Jun 93 3.0 L W124 OM 603.913 KW:83
Eng.Lub.Sys Jun 93~Jun 95 3.0 L S124 OM 603.963 KW:108
Eng.Lub.Sys Jun 93~Jul 96 3.0 L S124 OM 603.960 KW:108
Eng.Lub.Sys Jun 93~Jul 96 3.0 L S124 OM 606.910 KW:100
Eng.Lub.Sys Jul 93~Jun 95 3.0 L W124 OM 606.910 KW:100

MERCEDES-BENZ G-Class : G 300
Eng.Lub.Sys Sep 89~Dec 95 3.0 L W463 OM 603.931 KW:83

MERCEDES-BENZ S-Class : S 350
Eng.Lub.Sys Jan 93~Sep 98 3.4 L W140 OM 603.971 KW:110

SSANGYONG Korando
Eng.Lub.Sys Dec 96~Mar 02 2.3 L KJ OM 601.940 KW:58
Eng.Lub.Sys Dec 96~Jan 05 2.3 L KJ OM 601.940
Eng.Lub.Sys Apr 96~May 05 2.9 L KJ OM 662LA
Eng.Lub.Sys Dec 96~May 05 2.9 L KJ OM 662
Eng.Lub.Sys Jan 99~ 2.9 L KJ OM 601 KW:120

SSANGYONG Musso
Eng.Lub.Sys Oct 95~Feb 00 2.3 L FJ OM 601.940
Eng.Lub.Sys Oct 95~Feb 00 2.3 L FJ OM 661
Eng.Lub.Sys Oct 95~Feb 00 2.9 L FJ OM 602.940
Eng.Lub.Sys Oct 95~Feb 00 2.9 L FJ OM 602.942
Eng.Lub.Sys Oct 95~Feb 00 2.9 L FJ OM 662.910
Eng.Lub.Sys Apr 98~Apr 03 2.9 L FJ OM 661 KW:88
Eng.Lub.Sys Apr 98~Apr 03 2.9 L FJ OM 662 KW:88

SSANGYONG Rexton
Eng.Lub.Sys Dec 03~Mar 06 2.9 L Y200 OM602 KW:107,88


MERCEDES-BENZ CAR 190 190D - 2.5L DIESEL - 1986-1989
MERCEDES-BENZ CAR 190 190D W201 OM602.911 4 2.5L DIESEL MPFI 1986-1989
MERCEDES-BENZ CAR 300 300D - 3.0L DIESEL - 1986-1993
MERCEDES-BENZ CAR E - CLASS E300 - W124 - 3.0L DIESEL - 1993-1995
MERCEDES-BENZ CAR E - CLASS E300D W124 OM603 6 3.0L DIESEL DI 1993-1994
MERCEDES-BENZ CARS 190 190D - 2.5L DIESEL - 1986-1989
MERCEDES-BENZ CARS 190 190D W201 OM602.911 4 2.5L DIESEL MPFI 1986-1989
MERCEDES-BENZ CARS 300 300D - 3.0L DIESEL - 1986-1993
MERCEDES-BENZ CARS E - CLASS E300 - W124 - 3.0L DIESEL - 1993-1995
MERCEDES-BENZ CARS E - CLASS E300D W124 OM603 6 3.0L DIESEL DI 1993-1994
SSANGYONG KORANDO 2.9L 5CYL TURBO DIESEL OM662 ENGINE - 2004-ON
SSANGYONG MUSSO WAGON 2.3L 4CYL DIESEL 4WD - 1995-2000
SSANGYONG MUSSO WAGON 602 SERIES - 2.9L 5CYL DIESEL OM602 4WD - 1996-2002
SSANGYONG MUSSO WAGON SPORT 10V - 2.9L 5CYL TD OM602 4WD - 1998-ON
SSANGYONG REXTON RX290 - 2.9L 5CYL TD - 2005-ON

 
FORD 5016-966
MERCEDES-BENZ 6011840025
MERCEDES-BENZ A6011800009
MERCEDES-BENZ A6011800210
MERCEDES-BENZ A6011840125
RENAULT 5001846633
SSANGYONG 66118-03009
SSANGYONG DY6011840025
 6611803409 OIL FILTER 
RYCO R2586P  R2586
601-180-0009  CH4536 
WESFIL WR2586P 
PF10501N MERCEDES BENZ 300D 601 180 01 09 6011800109 
SAKURA O-9601 O9601 EO9601 EO-9601

 
Image result for O2629
 
******************************************
CI New Kits
Designed and manufactured to replace the clutch system installed as Original Equipment,
reliable is the term which best describes the CI standard replacement kits.
Each component has been thoroughly tested and developed by
CI for specific field applications within the Australian and New Zealand market place.
This range provides a Quality Assured replacement part that
will meet or exceed the requirements of an original vehicle. And after 60 years of experience in
developing and supplying clutch kits to the automotive aftermarket and OEM customer base,
we are well placed to provide Clutch Kits best suited to your region.
In fact, in many cases we were the Manufacturer of the Original Equipment part.
 

 
 
 
Featured Products
AuzGrip Sockets & Socket Bits
3/8" Sq. Dr. Spark Plug Sockets
AuzGrip Sockets & Socket Bits

LED AUTOLAMPS AUSTRALIA
25 Pc Combination Spanner Set Metric/SAE.
LED LAMPS

FILTER KITS
Chain Blocks
FILTER KITS


           



SAKURA FILTERS AUSTRALIA


FOR ALL CAR - UTE AND TRUCK
CLUTCH KITS TRY

www.clutchs.com.au
CLICK PIC BELOW


http://www.clutchs.com.au/

FOR ALL CAR - UTE - TRACTOR - EXCAVATOR - TRUCK
FILTERS & FILTER KITS TRY

www.brettsfilters.com.au
CLICK PIC BELOW

Questions
Currently there are no questions for this product.
Reviews (0)
Currently there are no reviews for this product.
BRETT's BLOG's

BUY 4 FILTERS AND GET THE FIFTH ONE FREE

by brettstruck1 on 22 Feb 2020
* WHEN YOU CLICK OPEN THE FILTER  YOU WILL SEE  A SINGLE BUY PRICE  E.G. PART NUMBER EO26410 SINGLE BUY +$16.95 IF YOU BUY 2+ THEY ARE $15.26 EACH IF YOU BUY THE 5+ THE COMPUTOR WILL WORK OUT THE PRICE WHICH WILL EVAULATE TO THE STANDARD PRICE 4  @$16.95 LEAVING THE 5TH ONE FREE THIS WAS THE ONLY WAY TO GET THE SOFTWARE TO WORK  SO IF YOU WERE TO BUY 5 SINGLE FILTERS (OF THE SAME PART NUMBER) @ $16.95 THAT WOULD EQUAL $84.75 AND 4 @ 16.95 WOULD EQUAL $67.80 YET WHEN YOU PURCHASE THE 5 IT WILL CALCULATE AND SHOW YOU THE 5+ PRICE

Bretts Truck Parts New Nibk Brake Parts Advertisement

by brettstruck1 on 09 Jan 2020
We Don’t Need Super Hero  

Bretts Truck Parts New JS Filters Advertisement

by brettstruck1 on 09 Jan 2020
Will You Choose the Light Side Or The Dark Side  

A bit about us

by brettstruck1 on 28 Jul 2019
Bretts Truck Parts is an independent company providing mainstream distribution for aftermarket truck and bus parts. Our products are sourced from leading manufacturers and specialist suppliers in all regions of the world. Keeping prices low is important to our customers. So we work hard to eliminate unnecessary costs and we buy in the right quantities to reduce our prices. At home we run a fully integrated distribution network that allows us to efficiently import, distribute and hold stock close to customers. The result is lower prices on high quality products. If you find any Bretts Truck Parts product that isn’t competitively priced then tell us and we’ll fix it!

I have done a lot of shopping on the www

by brettstruck1 on 17 Nov 2018
Brett's Truck Parts & All Filters FUSO HINO Isuzu Nissan UD Mitsubishi. Published by Word of Mouth · 1 hr ·  ★★★★★ “ I have done a lot of shopping on the www and this company exceeds any other shopping I have done in respect of web layout with detailed advice to locate the correct parts,the pricing is amazing and the delivery was very timely. Keep up the excellent work, it will earn you the business respect of many happy customers.” ianm484  17.11.2018

I caved about 25% and the part was in stock

by brettstruck1 on 09 Nov 2018
★★★★★ “ Recently went looking for what I thought would be a hard to find part but not only was it available after doing an internet search it was readily available. Comparing the prices with Brett's and the other company I caved about 25% and the part was in stock and sent the same day. The person on the phone was extremely helpful and when I asked about a part number being slightly different to what was broken on my truck he excused himself and went away and asked to confirm it would fit. Part arrived the next day as claimed and went straight on and is now back in service. I big thanks to the bloke who recommended that I contact Brett's and to the staff on the phones, bloody well done ! Hopefully this does not put the prices up ! (: ” johng389 
 
CLUTCH INDUSTRIES
3/8" Sq. Dr. Spark Plug Sockets
PBR CLUTCH KITS

JS FILTERS




JS FILTERS

LED LIGHTING





LED AUTOLAMPS


          

©2011-2018 Brett's Truck Parts & All Filters P/L. All rights reserved.
The 
Replacement Truck & Bus Parts People